Cool n Funky eXtreme gaming and hardware

LinkBasic Single Mode OS1 LSZH Duplex SC-SC Fibre Optic Patch Cord 3 Metre ratings and reviews.


Domain Names for sale:

cfx.com.au ... $5000 o.n.o.

aaa.com.au ... $150000 o.n.o.

Message Us / Email Us via Facebook!




 

 
Image of LinkBasic Single Mode OS1 LSZH Duplex SC-SC Fibre Optic Patch Cord 3 Metre
 

LinkBasic Single Mode OS1 LSZH Duplex SC-SC Fibre Optic Patch Cord 3 Metre

  • For Data communication networks, Local Area Networks, Subscriber transmission system application
  • This cable is jacketed with Kevlar Sheath Member, Aramid Yarns and Flame Retardant LSZH material
  • Every cable assembly is 100% tested and guaranteed to meet all specifications
  • Identification label provides complete of Insertion Loss
  • Single-Mode OS1 LSZH Duplex

Specifications:

  • Connector: SC, SC
  • Fibre Type: 9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Single-Mode) OS1
  • Cable Type: Duplex (Zipcord)
    • Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fibre LSZH
  • Polishing Manner: UPC
  • Insertion Loss:
    • ≤0.25dB
  • Return Loss:
    • UPC ≥ 50dB
  • Repeatability: ± 0.1dB
  • Cord Length: 3 Metre
  • Operating temperate: -40 to 85'c

Click, Tap n Share the LinkBasic Single Mode OS1 LSZH Duplex SC-SC Fibre Optic Patch Cord 3 Metre!

 

Price: $ 16.00

Quantity Available: 70

Add to Wish List

Review This Product

Related Products

 
Image of LinkBasic Single Mode OS1 LSZH Duplex LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cord 1 Metre
 

LinkBasic Single Mode OS1 LSZH Duplex LC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cord 1 Metre

  • For Data communication networks, Local Area Networks, Subscriber transmission system application
  • This cable is jacketed with Kevlar Sheath Member, Aramid Yarns and Flame Retardant LSZH material
  • Every cable assembly...


 
Image of LinkBasic Single Mode OS1 LSZH Duplex SC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cord 1 Metre
 

LinkBasic Single Mode OS1 LSZH Duplex SC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cord 1 Metre

  • For Data communication networks, Local Area Networks, Subscriber transmission system application
  • This cable is jacketed with Kevlar Sheath Member, Aramid Yarns and Flame Retardant LSZH material
  • Every cable assembly...


 
Image of LinkBasic Single Mode OS1 LSZH Duplex SC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cord 10 Metre
 

LinkBasic Single Mode OS1 LSZH Duplex SC-LC Fibre Optic Patch Cord 10 Metre

  • For Data communication networks, Local Area Networks, Subscriber transmission system application
  • This cable is jacketed with Kevlar Sheath Member, Aramid Yarns and Flame Retardant LSZH material
  • Every cable assembly...




CFX Home : Privacy : Terms : CFX Blog

©1996 ~ Cool n Funky eXtreme gaming and hardware

All rights reserved. E&OE.